Access 2 Greenenergy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09380197

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Access 2 Greenenergy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registered Address

108 VILLA STREET
LOZELLS
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B19 1PZ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09380197

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 January 2016

Returns Next Due

5 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £270
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £270
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £270

Previous Names

  • ACCESS 2 GREENDEAL LTD, active until 26 January 2015

Company Officers

  • ALI, Sultan

    Director

    Appointed on 8 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: October 1981

    108
    Villa Street
    Lozells
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B19 1PZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YO80A8. Transaction: MzE2NzE3MTgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 October 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5H6W02Y. Transaction: MzE1OTI4MDU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 February 2016 Annual return made up to 8 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X503EL0P. Transaction: MzE0MTM2MDE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ZQG62J. Transaction: MzExNjA2MDIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3YNGLCJ. Transaction: MzExNTAxMzY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.