All Good Trading Limited

Company Registration Number: 09380774

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Good Trading Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Oldham.

Registered Address

C/O EDWARDS VEEDER (UK) LIMITED GROUND FLOOR, 4 BROADGATE
BROADWAY BUSINESS PARK, CHADDERTON
OLDHAM
ENGLAND
OL9 9XA

There are 191 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL9 9XA

Registration Data

Company Number

09380774

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 January 2016

Returns Next Due

6 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • BEE-G EUROPE LIMITED, active until 22 January 2015

Company Officers

  • GOODALL, Belinda Jane

    Secretary

    Appointed on 12 January 2015

     

    C/O Edwards Veeder (Uk) Limited
    Ground Floor, 4 Broadgate
    Broadway Business Park, Chadderton
    Oldham
    OL9 9XA
    England

  • GOODALL, James Nicholas

    Director

    Appointed on 12 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1975

    C/O Edwards Veeder (Uk) Limited
    Ground Floor, 4 Broadgate
    Broadway Business Park, Chadderton
    Oldham
    OL9 9XA
    England

  • HEIMAN, Osker

    Director

    Appointed on 9 January 2015

    Resigned on 9 January 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation 1st Director

    Month of birth: May 1977

    47 Bury New Road
    Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 March 2017 Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Edwards Veeder (Uk) Limited Block E, Brunswick Square Union Street Oldham OL1 1DE England to C/O Edwards Veeder (Uk) Limited Ground Floor, 4 Broadgate Broadway Business Park, Chadderton Oldham OL9 9XA on 20 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X62M7HD5. Transaction: MzE3MTUwODM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZZNO0W. Transaction: MzE2ODY5NjczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55RUQ96. Transaction: MzE0NzMzNDc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 February 2016 Annual return made up to 9 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X513S1N6. Transaction: MzE0MjI1NDAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Block E Brunswick Square Union Street Oldham OL1 1DE United Kingdom to C/O C/O Edwards Veeder (Uk) Limited Block E, Brunswick Square Union Street Oldham OL1 1DE on 19 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X513S1KY. Transaction: MzE0MjI1Mzk0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 April 2015 Appointment of Mrs Belinda Jane Goodall as a secretary on 12 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X45QP3AA. Transaction: MzEyMTUwNjI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 April 2015 Appointment of Mr James Nicholas Goodall as a director on 12 January 2015

    Action Date: 12 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X45QP240. Transaction: MzEyMTUwNTgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ZIORPF. Transaction: MzExNTg1MzE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 January 2015 Termination of appointment of Osker Heiman as a director on 9 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3YQ0X1C. Transaction: MzExNTA3MDM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3YNHZB5. Transaction: MzExNTAyOTA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.