Alvin Builders Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09381650

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alvin Builders Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 January 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

161 FOREST ROAD
LONDON
E17 6HE

There are 456 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E17 6HE

Registration Data

Company Number

09381650

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43290 - Other construction installation

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

9 January 2016

Returns Next Due

6 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £107,447£72
of which Cash £56,099£72
Total Assets £107,447£72
Current Liabilities £91,808£50
Net Current Assets £15,639£22
Total Net Worth £24,065£-98

Previous Names

  • A 91 CONSTRUCTION LTD, active until 2 March 2016

Company Officers

  • SEDAJ, Islam

    Director

    Appointed on 9 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1985

    161
    Forest Road
    London
    E17 6HE

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X674ZFGQ. Transaction: MzE3NjUwMzA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XL5L2O. Transaction: MzE2NjEzMzk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57NSBKX. Transaction: MzE0OTIwNzM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 March 2016 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X51WTEQ1. Transaction: MzE0MzE4MjUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 March 2016 Annual return made up to 9 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51WT3EX. Transaction: MzE0MzE3OTc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 March 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Islam Sedaj on 9 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X51WT3GP. Transaction: MzE0MzE3OTYyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X51WSTVD. Transaction: MzE0MzE3NjkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 1 B Marine Parade Devercourt Harwich CO12 3LB England to 161 Forest Road London E17 6HE on 26 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A51G0NG9. Transaction: MzE0MjcwNTI5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3YQ1RMY. Transaction: MzExNTA4MDExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.