Bpasg Limited

Company Registration Number: 09387907

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bpasg Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Stockport, Cheshire.

Registered Address

82 REDDISH ROAD
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK5 7QU

There are 205 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK5 7QU

Registration Data

Company Number

09387907

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 January 2016

Returns Next Due

11 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AIMAN (MCR) LIMITED, active until 20 December 2016

Company Officers

  • HUGHES, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 1 February 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1966

    82
    Reddish Road
    Stockport
    Cheshire
    SK5 7QU

  • AHMED, Attia

    Director

    Appointed on 14 January 2015

    Resigned on 1 August 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1975

    82
    Reddish Road
    Stockport
    Cheshire
    SK5 7QU
    England

  • WARHURST, Joseph Sean

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2015

    Resigned on 22 September 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1971

    82
    Reddish Road
    Stockport
    Cheshire
    SK5 7QU
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6294S3S. Transaction: MzE3MTE4Mjg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5M5BZVN. Transaction: MzE2NDg0MTI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 December 2016 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2017 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5M5C1OO. Transaction: MzE2NDc3NDI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 December 2016 Termination of appointment of Joseph Sean Warhurst as a director on 22 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5M5BYQ9. Transaction: MzE2NDc3MzYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 December 2016 Appointment of Mr Paul Hughes as a director on 1 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5M5BWZ4. Transaction: MzE2NDc3MzMwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G0NCE8. Transaction: MzE1Nzg2ODIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 January 2016 Annual return made up to 14 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZFNW6J. Transaction: MzE0MDU1MzM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 September 2015 Appointment of Mr Joseph Sean Warhurst as a director on 1 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4F06NM2. Transaction: MzEzMDE2MDcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Attia Ahmed as a director on 1 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4F06MSJ. Transaction: MzEzMDE2MDU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 174 Hollyhedge Road Manchester M22 9UE United Kingdom to 82 Reddish Road Stockport Cheshire SK5 7QU on 1 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4F06MH4. Transaction: MzEzMDE2MDUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3Z0GBN6. Transaction: MzExNTMyMTA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.