Alnor Limited

Company Registration Number: 09388049

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alnor Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Bournemouth.

Registered Address

9B BRANKSOME WOOD ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
UNITED KINGDOM
BH2 6BT

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH2 6BT

Registration Data

Company Number

09388049

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

14 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

14 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

11 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • M&A IMPORT & EXPORT LIMITED, active until 24 February 2015

Company Officers

  • OSMAN, Amgad

    Director

    Appointed on 14 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Ceo

    Month of birth: March 1989

    9b
    Branksome Wood Road
    Bournemouth
    BH2 6BT
    United Kingdom

  • HOUSSEIN, Munir

    Director

    Appointed on 14 January 2015

    Resigned on 10 December 2015

    Nationality: Libyan

    Occupation: Ceo

    Month of birth: December 1987

    9b
    Branksome Wood Road
    Bournemouth
    BH2 6BT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MTA1MTI5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 April 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0NTIwMjQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Munir Houssein as a director on 10 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A53FZWZE. Transaction: MzE0NTE3NzU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 March 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A530MNLE. Transaction: MzE0NDQ2NDU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Munir Houssein as a director on 10 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A530MNLM. Transaction: MzE0NDQ4OTA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41WFXW8. Transaction: MzExNzk5NTE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3Z0G5B6. Transaction: MzExNTMyMDEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.