Acme Consultants (London) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09388672

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acme Consultants (London) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 January 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

ATA ASSOCIATES LLP
SUITE 601 DEPHNA HOUSE
14 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW10 7QL

There are 155 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW10 7QL

Registration Data

Company Number

09388672

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 January 2016

Returns Next Due

11 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACME REGULATIONS LIMITED, active until 10 April 2015

Company Officers

  • GIANNAKIS, Panayiotis

    Director

    Appointed on 14 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Greek

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1977

    ATA ASSOCIATES LLP
    Suite 601 Dephna House
    14 Cumberland Avenue
    London
    NW10 7QL
    United Kingdom

  • SAKELLIOU, Evangelos

    Director

    Appointed on 14 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Greek

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1973

    ATA ASSOCIATES LLP
    Suite 601 Dephna House
    14 Cumberland Avenue
    London
    NW10 7QL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5H6W1MA. Transaction: MzE1OTI4MDg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 March 2016 Annual return made up to 14 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52CGCU9. Transaction: MzE0MzYzMzc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44Y8AEA. Transaction: MzEyMDk0NzgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Panayiotis Giannakis on 2 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X42C5CH7. Transaction: MzExODM1NzYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3Z2YZMI. Transaction: MzExNTM1ODgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.