23group Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09389804

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
23group Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 January 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

FLAT 1 2A HOGARTH ROAD EARLS COURT 2A HOGARTH ROAD
EARLS COURT
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW5 0PT

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW5 0PT

Registration Data

Company Number

09389804

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

15 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

15 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

12 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AASSOCIATE LTD, active until 22 June 2015

Company Officers

  • LILI, Amanda

    Director

    Appointed on 15 January 2015

     

    Nationality: China

    Occupation: Student

    Month of birth: November 1991

    Flat 1
    2a Hogarth Road
    Earls Court
    London
    SW5 0PT
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NjYwNDU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MTI0NzcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49XZKYY. Transaction: MzEyNTU2MjEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3Z31LRD. Transaction: MzExNTM4NjA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.