Addicted2wines Limited

Company Registration Number: 09391203

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Addicted2wines Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 January 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

843 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 8NA

There are 732 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW11 8NA

Registration Data

Company Number

09391203

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 January 2016

Returns Next Due

12 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £161,767
of which Cash £74,576
Total Assets £161,767
Current Liabilities £150,295
Net Current Assets £11,472
Total Net Worth £12,119

Previous Names

  • JA WINE LIMITED, active until 4 February 2015

Company Officers

  • ASSAYAG, Jonathan Meyer

    Director

    Appointed on 15 January 2015

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1982

    Flat 10
    Grove End Gardens
    Grove End Road
    London
    NW8 9LL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60PTSPL. Transaction: MzE2OTQxOTc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JDG9SW. Transaction: MzE2MTU1OTAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 October 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 January 2016 to 30 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5HEL663. Transaction: MzE1OTQwNjkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 January 2016 Annual return made up to 15 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Z2KVAW. Transaction: MzE0MDE3OTIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A400P7WJ. Transaction: MzExNjY3OTUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 February 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A400P7W3. Transaction: MzExNjY3ODMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3Z5MAY1. Transaction: MzExNTQ0MDExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.