2c Install Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09391357

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2c Install Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Ashby-De-La-Zouch, Leicestershire.

Registered Address

6 CHARTER POINT WAY
ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
LE65 1NF

There are 89 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE65 1NF

Registration Data

Company Number

09391357

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 January 2016

Returns Next Due

12 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £70,586
of which Cash £82
Total Assets £70,586
Current Liabilities £53,898
Net Current Assets £16,688
Total Net Worth £16,688

Previous Names

  • QEG INSTALL LTD, active until 29 July 2015

Company Officers

  • HAFFNER, Carl Jon

    Director

    Appointed on 15 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1968

    6
    Charter Point Way
    Ashby-De-La-Zouch
    Leicestershire
    LE65 1NF
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6079YUF. Transaction: MzE2ODc4MDQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5FESA28. Transaction: MzE1NzYyODg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 July 2016 Registered office address changed from Building 3 566 Chiswick High Road London W4 5YA England to 6 Charter Point Way Ashby-De-La-Zouch Leicestershire LE65 1NF on 25 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5BY88N7. Transaction: MzE1MzU4NDM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 February 2016 Annual return made up to 15 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50B29JE. Transaction: MzE0MTQ2NTk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4CM8RQG. Transaction: MzEyNzk5NTkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 July 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Qe Global Ltd Building 3, Chiswick Park 566 Chiswick High Road London W4 5YA United Kingdom to Building 3 566 Chiswick High Road London W4 5YA on 29 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4CM8OIJ. Transaction: MzEyNzkwMTc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3Z5MW17. Transaction: MzExNTQ0NDc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.