A Little Party Box Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09394505

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Little Party Box Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Oxford.

Registered Address

56 FRENCHAY ROAD
OXFORD
UNITED KINGDOM
OX2 6TF

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX2 6TF

Registration Data

Company Number

09394505

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

19 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

19 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

5 February 2016

Returns Next Due

5 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A LITTE PARTY BOX LTD, active until 21 January 2015

Company Officers

  • HALLO, Camille, Managing Director

    Director

    Appointed on 19 January 2015

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Unemployed

    Month of birth: March 1975

    56
    Frenchay Road
    Oxford
    OX2 6TF
    United Kingdom

  • HORN, Mathieu, Co-Founder

    Director

    Appointed on 19 January 2015

    Resigned on 2 October 2016

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Consultant (France)

    Month of birth: July 1971

    56
    Frenchay Road
    Oxford
    OX2 6TF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 January 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2Njc0NjA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 November 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2MDg1NDYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 October 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5HZKNI2. Transaction: MzE2MDQzMDgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 October 2016 Termination of appointment of Mathieu Horn as a director on 2 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5GR500O. Transaction: MzE1ODc3NDM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 February 2016 Annual return made up to 5 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X503DFC3. Transaction: MzE0MTQ1NTM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 February 2016 Director's details changed for Co-Founder Mathieu Horn on 10 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X503DFE0. Transaction: MzE0MTM0NjA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ZIJGYH. Transaction: MzExNTc1NDk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZATJ6G. Transaction: MzExNTU1ODk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.