Bestc (UK) Co., Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09395661

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bestc (UK) Co., Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 January 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SUITE 108 CHASE BUSINESS CENTRE
39-41 CHASE SIDE
LONDON
ENGLAND
N14 5BP

There are 6590 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N14 5BP

Registration Data

Company Number

09395661

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2019

Returns Last Made Up

2 February 2016

Returns Next Due

2 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201820172016
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • BASEC (UK) CO., LTD, active until 27 March 2018

Company Officers

  • HUA, Jiangang

    Director

    Appointed on 19 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Merchant

    Month of birth: February 1970

    Jisi, Guyaopu Village
    Guanhaiwei Town, Cixi City,
    Zhejiang Province,
    315300
    China

  • UK SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 19 January 2015

    Resigned on 2 February 2016

    Suite 108 Chase Business Centre-Chd
    39-41 Chase Side
    London
    N14 5BP
    England

  • YUNMA TIANLONG INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING CO., LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 2 February 2016

    Resigned on 26 December 2016

    Rm 101, Maple House
    118 High Street
    Purley
    London
    Surrey
    CR8 2AD
    None Entered

This information was most recently updated 11/09/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 March 2018 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X72LUHUI. Transaction: MzIwMTEzMDA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 January 2018 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2018. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6YRGQY3. Transaction: MzE5NjY0NjYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 January 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 December 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6WUDPRF. Transaction: MzE5NDM0OTYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZEOHDF. Transaction: MzE2ODA0ODAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XDBTWZ. Transaction: MzE2NTg2Mzc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 January 2017 Registered office address changed from Rm 101, Maple House 118 High Street Purley London CR8 2AD United Kingdom to Suite 108 Chase Business Centre 39-41 Chase Side London N14 5BP on 4 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5XDBTM9. Transaction: MzE2NTg2MzcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 January 2017 Termination of appointment of Yunma Tianlong International Consulting Co., Limited as a secretary on 26 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X5XDBTPU. Transaction: MzE2NTg2Mzc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50T7GSZ. Transaction: MzE0MTg4MzIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 February 2016 Annual return made up to 2 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X500RN6Y. Transaction: MzE0MTI4Mzc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 February 2016 Appointment of Yunma Tianlong International Consulting Co., Limited as a secretary on 2 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP04. Barcode: X500RN62. Transaction: MzE0MTI4MzY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Uk Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary on 2 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X500RN6A. Transaction: MzE0MTI4MzY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Suite 108 Chase Business Centre-Chd 39-41 Chase Side London N14 5BP England to Rm 101, Maple House 118 High Street Purley London CR8 2AD on 4 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X500RMGI. Transaction: MzE0MTI4MzUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZFVICR. Transaction: MzExNTU5MjUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.166.141.69 Wed, 26 Sep 2018 12:25:36 +0100