Meta Platforms Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09396743

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Meta Platforms Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Kingston Upon Thames.

Registered Address


There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT2 7PT

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

20 January 2015

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development


Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

20 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

18 February 2016

Returns Next Due

18 March 2017



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALPACA MEDIA LTD, active until 4 May 2016

Company Officers

  • KOUVDIS, Dimitrios


    Appointed on 20 January 2015


    Nationality: Greek

    Occupation: Web Developer

    Month of birth: August 1986

    Badminton Road
    SW12 8BN

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G60MQY. Transaction: MzE1ODA5NjE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 15a Cato Road London London SW4 7TT to 37 the Farthings Kingston upon Thames KT2 7PT on 17 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5DJY83B. Transaction: MzE1NTI5MjEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X567GFND. Transaction: MzE0Nzc3NTczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 March 2016 Annual return made up to 18 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51U38F7. Transaction: MzE0MzA1Mzk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 February 2015 Annual return made up to 18 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41GWVKH. Transaction: MzExNzU3MDY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 February 2015 Director's details changed for Dimitri Kouvdis on 18 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X41GWOD5. Transaction: MzExNzU2ODc4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZFYNQZ. Transaction: MzExNTYyMjU1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.