All Glass Cleaning Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09398126

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Glass Cleaning Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Norwich.

Registered Address

16 THE RAMBLERS
PORINGLAND
NORWICH
ENGLAND
NR14 7QN

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR14 7QN

Registration Data

Company Number

09398126

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81221 - Window cleaning services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 January 2016

Returns Next Due

17 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,616
of which Cash £2,616
Total Assets £2,616
Current Liabilities £32,044
Net Current Assets £-29,428
Total Net Worth £58

Previous Names

  • ALL GLASS CLEANING SEVICES LTD, active until 21 October 2016

Company Officers

  • HARNESS, Mike

    Secretary

    Appointed on 20 January 2015

     

    16 The Ramblers
    Poringland
    Norwich
    NR14 7QN
    England

  • HARNESS, Marie

    Director

    Appointed on 20 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Window Cleaner

    Month of birth: August 1962

    16 The Ramblers
    Poringland
    Norwich
    NR14 7QN
    England

  • HARNESS, Mike

    Director

    Appointed on 20 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Window Cleaner

    Month of birth: June 1957

    16 The Ramblers
    Poringland
    Norwich
    NR14 7QN
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YQS97M. Transaction: MzE2NzE5ODExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 January 2017 Registered office address changed from 16 the Ramblers Poringland Norwich NR13 7QN England to 16 the Ramblers Poringland Norwich NR14 7QN on 23 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5YQS99M. Transaction: MzE2NzE5ODA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5HZRLS1. Transaction: MzE2MDIwNjQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HZRHWX. Transaction: MzE2MDEyNzQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 July 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 January 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5BIIRV4. Transaction: MzE1MzE0OTgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 February 2016 Annual return made up to 20 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZVGXQG. Transaction: MzE0MTAwNzE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZIIGZF. Transaction: MzExNTY4MjkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.