Aio Print & Marketing Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09400795

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aio Print & Marketing Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registered Address

FLAT 4
CAMPBELL FARM DRIVE
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS11 0LD

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS11 0LD

Registration Data

Company Number

09400795

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

22 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

18129 - Printing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 January 2016

Returns Next Due

19 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £10,118
of which Cash £7,302
Total Assets £10,118
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £10,118
Total Net Worth £9,760

Previous Names

  • ALL IN ONE PRINT & MARKETING LIMITED, active until 24 April 2015

Company Officers

  • DAY, Richard Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 22 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Print & Marketing

    Month of birth: June 1986

    Flat 4
    Campbell Farm Drive
    Bristol
    BS11 0LD
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 January 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2NjI5MjMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 November 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1OTk1NzYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 October 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5H7AA16. Transaction: MzE1OTgwNjM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5F035SX. Transaction: MzE1Njg2MzI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 February 2016 Annual return made up to 22 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50B4ZHK. Transaction: MzE0MTQ5MTc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Hollywood Tower Mansion House Hollywood Lane Bristol BS10 7TW England to Flat 4 Campbell Farm Drive Bristol BS11 0LD on 8 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X50B4ZCW. Transaction: MzE0MTQ5MTU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45YM2BT. Transaction: MzEyMTg1OTUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 23 Doncaster Road Bristol BS10 5PN United Kingdom to Hollywood Tower Mansion House Hollywood Lane Bristol BS10 7TW on 23 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X45YLZPC. Transaction: MzEyMTc4NzQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZL5R3D. Transaction: MzExNTc4NTY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.