Alfresco Handcrafted Ovens Limited

Company Registration Number: 09403062

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alfresco Handcrafted Ovens Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 January 2015. It was dissolved on 17 May 2016.

Registered Address

North Quay Works
North Quay Industrial Estate
United Kingdom
NR32 2HF

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR32 2HF

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

23 January 2015

Dissolution Date

17 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets


Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

23 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

23 January 2016

Returns Next Due

20 February 2017



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • OUTDOOR CERAMICS LIMITED, active until 14 April 2015

Company Officers

  • JORGE, Ana Maria


    Appointed on 23 January 2015


    Nationality: Portuguese

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1982

    Albany Road
    NR32 1JR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0ODA2ODk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 March 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MjM0NDgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 February 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A50FUVYL. Transaction: MzE0MTg5OTc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 February 2016 Annual return made up to 23 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZVFJ75. Transaction: MzE0MDk5MDE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R442S137. Transaction: MzEyMTE3NzQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 April 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A442SQUP. Transaction: MzEyMTE3Njg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZLB1E0. Transaction: MzExNTg4OTk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.