Amo Ai Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09403356

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Amo Ai Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Esher, Surrey.

Registered Address

3 ST. LEONARDS ROAD
CLAYGATE
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 0EL

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT10 0EL

Registration Data

Company Number

09403356

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 December 2015

Returns Next Due

26 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 80PLUS20 LTD, active until 10 August 2016

Company Officers

  • INGRAM, Richard Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 23 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1966

    3
    St. Leonards Road
    Claygate
    Esher
    Surrey
    KT10 0EL
    United Kingdom

  • SHRUBSALL, Robert Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 23 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Technologist

    Month of birth: April 1969

    3
    St. Leonards Road
    Claygate
    Esher
    Surrey
    KT10 0EL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XD5EZC. Transaction: MzE2NTc1OTI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5D1JH42. Transaction: MzE1NDgyODk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Z00WFE. Transaction: MzE0MDExMjk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 January 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 January 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4Z00UZU. Transaction: MzE0MDExMjM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 January 2016 Annual return made up to 29 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Z00TLV. Transaction: MzE0MDExMTk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZLBCYB. Transaction: MzExNTg5MjUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.