Ag Tractors Limited

Company Registration Number: 09403810

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ag Tractors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Bury ST. Edmunds.

Registered Address

20 QUEENSWAY
MILDENHALL
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
ENGLAND
IP28 7JJ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IP28 7JJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09403810

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 January 2016

Returns Next Due

20 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £25
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £25
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £25
Total Net Worth £25

Previous Names

  • AGRICLICK LTD, active until 22 October 2015

Company Officers

  • PRAJISTEANU, Dan-Iulian

    Director

    Appointed on 23 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1989

    20
    Queensway
    Mildenhall
    Bury St. Edmunds
    IP28 7JJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 March 2017 Registered office address changed from 157 Winterbourne Road Thornton Heath Surrey CR7 7QZ to 20 Queensway Mildenhall Bury St. Edmunds IP28 7JJ on 1 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X61AUT0R. Transaction: MzE3MDA3NzQ5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YWADVT. Transaction: MzE2NzU0NTUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 September 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G0QAMG. Transaction: MzE1Nzg5NzQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 January 2016 Annual return made up to 23 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Z7TLKB. Transaction: MzE0MDM2NDI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4IHFXCY. Transaction: MzEzMzU3NjI1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 September 2015 Registered office address changed from Flat 12 Wellington Manor 80-96 Wellington Street Luton LU1 5FD United Kingdom to 157 Winterbourne Road Thornton Heath Surrey CR7 7QZ on 19 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4GAXI95. Transaction: MzEzMTI4ODkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZNTYIO. Transaction: MzExNTk1MjI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.