Techno Express Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09405208

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Techno Express Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 January 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

70 NORTH END ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
W14 9EP

There are 46 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W14 9EP

Registration Data

Company Number

09405208

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 February 2016

Returns Next Due

16 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALOHA PASSION COMPANY LIMITED, active until 15 March 2016

Company Officers

  • TABOADA, Manuel

    Director

    Appointed on 26 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Spanish

    Occupation: Internet Based

    Month of birth: October 1976

    70
    North End Road
    London
    W14 9EP
    England

  • CHEVILLARD, Benjamin

    Director

    Appointed on 26 January 2015

    Resigned on 15 February 2016

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Internet Based

    Month of birth: December 1977

    55
    Fairacres
    Roehampton Lane
    London
    SW15 5LY
    England

  • NIETO, Camilo Ernesto

    Director

    Appointed on 10 September 2015

    Resigned on 3 March 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Director

    Month of birth: July 1982

    55 Fairacres
    Roehampton Lane
    London
    SW15 5LY
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63VB314. Transaction: MzE3MzExMzMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X52S0XG3. Transaction: MzE0NDA3MjY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Camilo Ernesto Nieto as a director on 3 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X52S0VXN. Transaction: MzE0Mzk5ODUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 55 Fairacres Roehampton Lane London SW15 5LY England to 70 North End Road London W14 9EP on 14 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X52S0VJ5. Transaction: MzE0Mzk5ODQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51H202Q. Transaction: MzE0Mjc1NjYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 February 2016 Annual return made up to 16 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50VWCP6. Transaction: MzE0MTk4OTMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Benjamin Chevillard as a director on 15 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X50VWCG3. Transaction: MzE0MTk4OTIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 January 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Camilo Ernesto Nieto on 13 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4YHRHRV. Transaction: MzEzOTYzODk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 55 Fairacres Roehampton Lane London SW15 5LY England to 55 Fairacres Roehampton Lane London SW15 5LY on 9 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4JKRMOY. Transaction: MzEzNDY4MDE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 September 2015 Appointment of Mr Camilo Ernesto Nieto as a director on 10 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4FNJK0X. Transaction: MzEzMDcyOTg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 70 North End Road London W14 9EP United Kingdom to 55 Fairacres Roehampton Lane London SW15 5LY on 17 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4DS1KAQ. Transaction: MzEyOTAxODkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 January 2015 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZNX3B0. Transaction: MzExNTk4Mzc5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.