All 4 Paws Grooming Salon Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09405962

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All 4 Paws Grooming Salon Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 January 2015. It was dissolved on 22 September 2015.

Registered Address

28 Grenadier Road
Haverhill
Suffolk
United Kingdom
CB9 9QQ

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CB9 9QQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09405962

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

26 January 2015

Dissolution Date

22 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

26 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

23 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALL 4 PAWS GROOMING LIMITED, active until 28 January 2015

Company Officers

  • BOULTON, Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 26 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: May 1975

    28
    Grenadier Road
    Haverhill
    Suffolk
    CB9 9QQ
    United Kingdom

  • BOULTON, Vanessa

    Director

    Appointed on 26 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Dog Groomer

    Month of birth: March 1976

    28
    Grenadier Road
    Haverhill
    Suffolk
    CB9 9QQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMDk3OTU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 June 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNDMyMDYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 May 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A47W8DQ2. Transaction: MzEyMzg5MjkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ZY6JPM. Transaction: MzExNjIwMjczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 January 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Vanessa Vanessa Boulton on 27 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3ZY6VVD. Transaction: MzExNjE1MDgzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 January 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Vanessa Boulton on 27 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3ZY6QWI. Transaction: MzExNjE0OTg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 January 2015 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZSYJ9L. Transaction: MzExNjAzNDY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.