Aaa Holdings (Iow) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09407264

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aaa Holdings (Iow) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Ventnor, Isle of Wight.

Registered Address

CORNERSTONE
ST. BONIFACE ROAD
VENTNOR
ISLE OF WIGHT
ENGLAND
PO38 1PL

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO38 1PL

Registration Data

Company Number

09407264

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 March 2016

Returns Next Due

6 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALCHEMIST GAMING LTD, active until 10 November 2016

Company Officers

  • ARTHUR, William Robin

    Director

    Appointed on 9 November 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Architect

    Month of birth: December 1968

    Cornerstone
    St. Boniface Road
    Ventnor
    Isle Of Wight
    PO38 1PL
    England

  • THORNTON, Bryan Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 8 March 2016

    Resigned on 9 November 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1955

    Cornerstone
    St. Boniface Road
    Ventnor
    Isle Of Wight
    PO38 1PL
    England

  • VALAITIS, Peter Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 26 January 2015

    Resigned on 28 January 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1950

    5
    High Street
    Westbury On Trym
    Bristol
    BS9 3BY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5MG617F. Transaction: MzE2NTIyODczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5JDHPQ2. Transaction: MzE2MTY0MzY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 November 2016 Appointment of Mr William Robin Arthur as a director on 9 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5JDHPOY. Transaction: MzE2MTU3NjAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 November 2016 Termination of appointment of Bryan Anthony Thornton as a director on 9 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5JDHPG3. Transaction: MzE2MTU3NTkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 November 2016 Registered office address changed from Dept 2 43 Owston Road Carcroft Doncaster South Yorkshire DN6 8DA England to Cornerstone St. Boniface Road Ventnor Isle of Wight PO38 1PL on 9 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5JDHP6H. Transaction: MzE2MTU3NTgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52KA9EX. Transaction: MzE0Mzg2OTI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 March 2016 Annual return made up to 9 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52F2C3T. Transaction: MzE0MzcxNDI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 March 2016 Appointment of Mr Bryan Anthony Thornton as a director on 8 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X52F2C3L. Transaction: MzE0MzcxNDA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 March 2016 Registered office address changed from Gf2 5 High Street Westbury on Trym Bristol BS9 3BY United Kingdom to Dept 2 43 Owston Road Carcroft Doncaster South Yorkshire DN6 8DA on 9 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X52EZVN7. Transaction: MzE0MzY4NTYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Peter Valaitis as a director on 28 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4ZKXP00. Transaction: MzE0MDc0NDA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 January 2016 Registered office address changed from The Bristol Office, 2nd Floor 5 High Street Westbury on Trym Bristol BS9 3BY United Kingdom to Gf2 5 High Street Westbury on Trym Bristol BS9 3BY on 28 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ZKXP41. Transaction: MzE0MDc0NDA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 January 2015 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZVJINM. Transaction: MzExNjA3MjUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.86.177 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 21:47:33 +0100