The CV Store Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09411480

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

71 - 75 SHELTON STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2H 9JQ

There are 33197 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2H 9JQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The CV Store Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 January 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09411480

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82190 - Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 January 2016

Returns Next Due

25 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £85,987£34,998
of which Cash £42,417£33,492
Total Assets £85,987£34,998
Current Liabilities £37,097£26,463
Net Current Assets £48,890£8,535
Total Net Worth £50,821£9,697

Previous Names

  • LTCV SERVICES LTD, active until 10 October 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.74.77 Fri, 10 Jul 2020 06:40:48 +0100