Ablaze Church Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09413287

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ablaze Church Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 29 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Mitcham.

Registered Address

4 MAPLE CLOSE
MITCHAM
CR4 1AQ

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR4 1AQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09413287

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99000 - Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

25 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 January 2016

Returns Next Due

22 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ABLAZE FAITH GENERATION, active until 2 February 2017

Company Officers

  • ADJEI, Nketia Safo

    Secretary

    Appointed on 29 January 2015

     

    4
    Maple Close
    Mitcham
    CR4 1AQ
    United Kingdom

  • ADJEI, Kwasi Safo

    Director

    Appointed on 29 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Ghanaian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1974

    4
    Maple Close
    Mitcham
    CR4 1AQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5ZC5KEI. Transaction: MzE2ODA2NDU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZC5LCZ. Transaction: MzE2ODAwNzA3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 25 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZCY0W1. Transaction: MzE0MDQyMTM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 January 2016 Annual return made up to 25 January 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZCXV9K. Transaction: MzE0MDQxOTYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X403G70V. Transaction: MzExNjI5NDA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.