Accessories Online Limited

Company Registration Number: 09414498

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accessories Online Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Huddersfield.

Registered Address

35 WESTGATE
HUDDERSFIELD
ENGLAND
HD1 1PA

There are 587 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HD1 1PA

Registration Data

Company Number

09414498

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 January 2016

Returns Next Due

27 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • NORMAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED, active until 9 March 2015

Company Officers

  • MISTRY, Kishorkumar Ranchhodbhai

    Director

    Appointed on 30 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1961

    71
    Stalyhill Drive
    Stalybridge
    Cheshire
    SK15 2TT
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZC32OA. Transaction: MzE2Nzk2NjAyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56A624G. Transaction: MzE0Nzc5Njg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 February 2016 Annual return made up to 30 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZSV9D7. Transaction: MzE0MDk0MzUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A420ICXS. Transaction: MzExODgyNTg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 March 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A420ICY0. Transaction: MzExODgyNTI1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X403IEKY. Transaction: MzExNjMzMDA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.