Free Solar Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09414897

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Free Solar Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire.

Registered Address

5 HORSESHOES CLOSE
GRENDON UNDERWOOD
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP18 0UB

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP18 0UB

Registration Data

Company Number

09414897

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 January 2016

Returns Next Due

2 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACTIVIA PROJECT MAGIC LTD, active until 6 January 2016

Company Officers

  • BACIA, Michal Krzysztof

    Director

    Appointed on 5 January 2016

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Owner

    Month of birth: May 1980

    5
    Horseshoes Close
    Grendon Underwood
    Aylesbury
    Buckinghamshire
    HP18 0UB
    England

  • BACIA, Angeloque

    Director

    Appointed on 30 January 2015

    Resigned on 5 January 2016

    Nationality: Usa

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1971

    5
    Horseshoes Close
    Grendon Underwood
    Aylesbury
    Buckinghamshire
    HP18 0UB
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IHZNC3. Transaction: MzE2MDY1NDk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4XZG0UR. Transaction: MzEzOTEwNTIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 January 2016 Director's details changed for Mrs Angeloque Bacia on 30 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4XZG356. Transaction: MzEzOTAwNzA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 January 2016 Annual return made up to 5 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4XZG13S. Transaction: MzEzOTAwNjg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 January 2016 Appointment of Mr Michal Krzysztof Bacia as a director on 5 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4XZG13K. Transaction: MzEzOTAwNjMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Angelique Bacia as a director on 5 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4XZG128. Transaction: MzEzOTAwNjMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4061U6Z. Transaction: MzExNjM4MzU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.