3 June Strike Off Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 09415148

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3 June Strike Off Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 January 2015. It was dissolved on 10 May 2016.

Registered Address

The Old Exchange 12 Compton Road
Wimbledon
London
SW19 7QD

There are 36 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW19 7QD

Registration Data

Company Number

09415148

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

30 January 2015

Dissolution Date

10 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

30 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

27 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • OUTPUT DESIGN LIMITED, active until 4 March 2015

Company Officers

  • OSBORNE, Jeremy Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 30 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Office Manager

    Month of birth: June 1961

    The Old Exchange
    12 Compton Road
    Wimbledon
    London
    SW19 7QD

  • HEAL, Jay Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 30 January 2015

    Resigned on 30 January 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1978

    The Old Exchange
    12 Compton Road
    Wimbledon
    London
    SW19 7QD

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NzU5NjkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 February 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MTkxNDk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 February 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A500I9OZ. Transaction: MzE0MTQ0MjA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42ERI6G. Transaction: MzExODUxMzY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 March 2015 Appointment of Mr Jeremy Paul Osborne as a director on 30 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X42ERIQB. Transaction: MzExODQyODU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Jay Michael Heal as a director on 30 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X42ERE3K. Transaction: MzExODQyNzI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 4 Office Village Forder Way Hampton Peterborough PE7 8GX England to The Old Exchange 12 Compton Road Wimbledon London SW19 7QD on 26 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A418C11T. Transaction: MzExNzU3MzUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4062NAY. Transaction: MzExNjM5MTUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.