2dsurgical Limited

Company Registration Number: 09418145

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2dsurgical Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Bromsgrove, Worcestershire.

Registered Address

UNIT 3 NAVIGATION COURT WATERSIDE
STOKE PRIOR
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
B60 4FD

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B60 4FD

Registration Data

Company Number

09418145

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 February 2016

Returns Next Due

4 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 2D SURGICAL LIMITED, active until 4 February 2015

Company Officers

  • BYNG, Richard Phillip

    Director

    Appointed on 3 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1980

    5 Amphlett Court
    Hadzor
    Droitwich
    Worcestershire
    WR9 7ET
    England

  • CLYNES, Elizabeth Mabel

    Director

    Appointed on 3 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1961

    Woodland View
    Treflach
    Oswestry
    Shropshire
    SY10 9HU
    England

  • CLYNES, Gerard Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 3 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1973

    Woodland View
    Treflach
    Oswestry
    Shropshire
    SY10 9HU
    England

  • OAKLEY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 3 February 2015

    Resigned on 4 February 2015

    The Oakley
    Kidderminster Road
    Droitwich
    Worcestershire
    WR9 9AY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IXXAQI. Transaction: MzE2MTE1ODg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 February 2016 Annual return made up to 4 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X500T97L. Transaction: MzE0MTMwMTI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 February 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 5 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X40LO5BL. Transaction: MzExNjc0MjMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 February 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 5 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X40LO4WZ. Transaction: MzExNjc0MjE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 February 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 5 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X40LO4IH. Transaction: MzExNjc0MTk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 February 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 5 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X40LO3WY. Transaction: MzExNjc0MTk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Oakley Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary on 4 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X40J55HM. Transaction: MzExNjY5Mzg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 February 2015 Registered office address changed from The Oakley Kidderminster Road Droitwich Worcestershire WR9 9AY England to Unit 3 Navigation Court Waterside Stoke Prior Bromsgrove Worcestershire B60 4FD on 4 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X40J55TV. Transaction: MzExNjY5Mzg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X40J1M97. Transaction: MzExNjY2MTI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40DTAGR. Transaction: MzExNjUwMzI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.