63000homes Limited

Company Registration Number: 09418409

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
63000homes Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 February 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

8TH FLOOR, THE TOWER BUILDING
11 YORK ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7NX

There are 27 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 7NX

Registration Data

Company Number

09418409

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 August 2015

Returns Next Due

16 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • POPUP RESIDENTIAL LTD, active until 25 June 2015

Company Officers

  • BRADSHAW, Roger

    Secretary

    Appointed on 3 February 2015

     

    29
    Elthorne Park Road
    Hanwell
    London
    W7 2JB
    United Kingdom

  • HYAMS, Richard Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 6 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Architect

    Month of birth: December 1969

    8th Floor, The Tower Building
    11 York Road
    London
    SE1 7NX
    England

  • VALAITIS, Peter Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 3 February 2015

    Resigned on 3 February 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1950

    5
    High Street
    Westbury On Trym
    Bristol
    BS9 3BY
    United Kingdom

  • WALSH, Gerard Charles Paul Radford

    Director

    Appointed on 6 July 2015

    Resigned on 17 November 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: September 1961

    8th Floor, The Tower Building
    11 York Road
    London
    SE1 7NX
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 November 2016 Termination of appointment of Gerard Charles Paul Radford Walsh as a director on 17 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5JYHAEB. Transaction: MzE2MjE2OTU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IV4BTT. Transaction: MzE2MDk2MzA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F2TVQ1. Transaction: MzE1NzAxMzE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 August 2015 Annual return made up to 19 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4E4WFGR. Transaction: MzEyOTIyOTA3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 August 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 19 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4E4WD5V. Transaction: MzEyOTIyODU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 July 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 6 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4B3NCK0. Transaction: MzEyNjUyODY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 July 2015 Appointment of Mr Gerard Charles Paul Radford Walsh as a director on 6 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4B3NBIZ. Transaction: MzEyNjUyODIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 July 2015 Appointment of Mr Richard Anthony Hyams as a director on 6 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4B3NANE. Transaction: MzEyNjUyNzk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4AB130R. Transaction: MzEyNTg3ODYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 10th Floor the Tower Building 11 York Road London SE1 7NX United Kingdom to 8th Floor, the Tower Building 11 York Road London SE1 7NX on 25 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4AB101M. Transaction: MzEyNTg3Njc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Peter Valaitis as a director on 3 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X40GERRU. Transaction: MzExNjU1NTkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40DU0NF. Transaction: MzExNjUwOTA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.