Adam Cricklewood Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09420404

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adam Cricklewood Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 February 2015. It was dissolved on 17 May 2016.

Registered Address

26 High Street
Rickmansworth
United Kingdom
WD3 1ER

There are 219 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD3 1ER

Registration Data

Company Number

09420404

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

3 February 2015

Dissolution Date

17 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

3 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

2 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • THE RESTORATION ACADEMY UK LIMITED, active until 7 July 2015
  • THE RESTORATION ACADEMY LIMITED, active until 8 April 2015
  • MOULD DETECTIVES LIMITED, active until 14 March 2015

Company Officers

  • JANKOWSKI, Adam Stefan

    Director

    Appointed on 3 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1961

    32
    Anson Road, Cricklewood
    London
    NW2 3UU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0ODA3MTU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 March 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MjQxNDM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 February 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A50NNAZU. Transaction: MzE0MjQxMzgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4AVKG8P. Transaction: MzEyNjYxNzUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 July 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4AVKG2I. Transaction: MzEyNjYxNzIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A43NG5JS. Transaction: MzEyMDc5NzE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 April 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A43NG5K0. Transaction: MzEyMDc5NjkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A42IH0YH. Transaction: MzExOTE4MjgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 March 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A42IH0Y9. Transaction: MzExOTE4Mjc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40GFRZS. Transaction: MzExNjU3Mzg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.