Acim Cap Limited

Company Registration Number: 09422842

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acim Cap Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 February 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU

There are 41171 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 7GU

Registration Data

Company Number

09422842

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

4 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

4 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

24 February 2015

Returns Next Due

23 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • VISION STRATEGY LTD., active until 9 February 2015

Company Officers

  • NORTHWESTERN MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 4 February 2015

     

    145-157
    St John Street
    London
    EC1V 4PW
    United Kingdom

  • MILOHANE, Sacha Tom Andre

    Director

    Appointed on 19 February 2015

     

    Nationality: Israeli

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1992

    16
    Derech Begin
    Tel Aviv
    0000
    Israel

  • STRAVENS, Marie-Paule Rosella

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2015

    Resigned on 19 February 2015

    Nationality: Seychelloise

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1975

    0
    His Building
    Providence
    Mahe
    0000
    Seychelles

This information was most recently updated 02/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NDEwODc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0ODQ1MjI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 February 2015 Annual return made up to 24 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41WDT6Y. Transaction: MzExNzk1MTA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 February 2015 Appointment of Sacha Tom Andre Milohane as a director on 19 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X41WDPY3. Transaction: MzExNzk0OTc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Marie-Paule Rosella Stravens as a director on 19 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X41WDPL5. Transaction: MzExNzk0OTU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X40VYGVV. Transaction: MzExNjk0MDI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40J2D37. Transaction: MzExNjY2NDE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.