26 Livingstone Road RTM Company Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09425361

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
26 Livingstone Road RTM Company Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 6 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Hove, East Sussex.

Registered Address

26 LIVINGSTONE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 3WP

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN3 3WP

Registration Data

Company Number

09425361

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 February 2016

Returns Next Due

6 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 26 LIVINGSTON ROAD RTM COMPANY LTD, active until 28 March 2015

Company Officers

  • KIRKWOOD, Scott Steven

    Director

    Appointed on 26 January 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: May 1985

    26
    Livingstone Road
    Hove
    East Sussex
    BN3 3WP
    United Kingdom

  • MARTIN, Elizabeth Patricia

    Director

    Appointed on 6 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retired

    Month of birth: March 1958

    26
    Livingstone Road
    Hove
    East Sussex
    BN3 3WP

  • TATTUM, Lisa Marie

    Director

    Appointed on 6 February 2015

    Resigned on 26 January 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Cabin Crew

    Month of birth: October 1977

    24
    Acton Road
    Wrexham
    LL11 2NA
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 February 2017 Registered office address changed from 24 Acton Road Wrexham Wrexham LL11 2NA Wales to 26 Livingstone Road Hove East Sussex BN3 3WP on 22 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A5ZBXOTC. Transaction: MzE2OTQ5MjY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 February 2017 Change the registered office situation from Wales to England/Wales [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD05. Barcode: A5ZBXOT4. Transaction: MzE2OTQ5MjExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60KIZJ7. Transaction: MzE2OTI0Mjk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 January 2017 Termination of appointment of Lisa Marie Tattum as a director on 26 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5YWBBHM. Transaction: MzE2NzU1NjI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 January 2017 Appointment of Mr Scott Steven Kirkwood as a director on 26 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5YWB9UY. Transaction: MzE2NzU1NTkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HK3J42. Transaction: MzE1OTcwODIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 February 2016 Annual return made up to 6 February 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50LKX49. Transaction: MzE0MTc5MDczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A43I9UZU. Transaction: MzEyMDE1MTMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 February 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzExODA4Mjc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40LP3BD. Transaction: MzExNjc1NDg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.238.108 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 12:20:39 +0100