Aghni Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09431892

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aghni Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Coventry.

Registered Address

9 RUSSEL HOUSE
SANDY LANE
COVENTRY
ENGLAND
CV1 4BD

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV1 4BD

Registration Data

Company Number

09431892

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

10 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

10 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

9 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • JEANNIE BRIDAL & EVENTS LIMITED, active until 5 March 2015

Company Officers

  • RAJA, Jeannie

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2015

     

    Nationality: Norwegian

    Occupation: Bridal & Events

    Month of birth: April 1985

    9 Russel House
    Sandy Lane
    Coventry
    CV1 4BD
    England

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MzA4NzE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NzM3NTAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42K1R0Q. Transaction: MzExODYzODkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 9 Sandy Lane Coventry CV1 4BD United Kingdom to 9 Russel House Sandy Lane Coventry CV1 4BD on 5 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42K2FB7. Transaction: MzExODYyMDM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40W1NOJ. Transaction: MzExNjk1MjU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.