Alchemy (Ndt) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09432614

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alchemy (Ndt) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Manchester, Greater Manchester.

Registered Address

1A DAVYHULME CIRCLE
URMSTON
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M41 0ST

There are 205 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M41 0ST

Registration Data

Company Number

09432614

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 February 2016

Returns Next Due

10 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ANTHONY DAY (NDT) SERVICES LTD, active until 10 February 2015

Company Officers

  • DAY, Anthony Brian

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1957

    28 Hastings Drive
    Urmston
    Greater Manchester
    M41 8TR
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59ROTJ7. Transaction: MzE1MTQxMTM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 February 2016 Annual return made up to 10 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50TAFS3. Transaction: MzE0MTkxNjMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X40YO56I. Transaction: MzExNzAyOTcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40YLC5S. Transaction: MzExNjk5ODg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.