123 School Limited

Company Registration Number: 09433206

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
123 School Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 11 February 2015. It was dissolved on 8 March 2016.

Registered Address

Stokesley School
Station Road
Stokesley
North Yorkshire
United Kingdom
TS9 5AL

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TS9 5AL

Registration Data

Company Number

09433206

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

11 February 2015

Dissolution Date

8 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

11 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

10 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ARETÉ LEARNING TRUST, active until 27 February 2015

Company Officers

  • BARTLETT, Paul Donald

    Director

    Appointed on 11 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Engineer

    Month of birth: October 1960

    Stokesley School
    Station Road
    Stokesley
    North Yorkshire
    TS9 5AL
    United Kingdom

  • BOAL, Helen Catherine

    Director

    Appointed on 11 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Nhs Manager

    Month of birth: August 1963

    Stokesley School
    Station Road
    Stokesley
    North Yorkshire
    TS9 5AL
    United Kingdom

  • HUTCHINSON, Andrew Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 11 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Minister Of Religion

    Month of birth: November 1965

    Stokesley School
    Station Road
    Stokesley
    North Yorkshire
    TS9 5AL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MjkwODM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNzE1NDYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 December 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4LDN91L. Transaction: MzEzNjkxMDQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X424EJ2Q. Transaction: MzExODI1MTgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40YNXMW. Transaction: MzExNzAyNTk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.