8168 Aviation Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09435158

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
8168 Aviation Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Crawley, West Sussex.

Registered Address

6 RITCHIE CLOSE
MAIDENBOWER
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
RH10 7NA

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH10 7NA

Registration Data

Company Number

09435158

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport

51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 February 2016

Returns Next Due

11 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £32,555
of which Cash £22,565
Total Assets £32,555
Current Liabilities £33,495
Net Current Assets £-940
Total Net Worth £679

Previous Names

  • 8168AVIATION LTD, active until 13 February 2015

Company Officers

  • HARTLAND, Alexander William

    Director

    Appointed on 11 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Pilot

    Month of birth: December 1969

    6
    Ritchie Close
    Maidenbower
    Crawley
    West Sussex
    RH10 7NA
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5784WDM. Transaction: MzE0ODc3NzA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 February 2016 Annual return made up to 11 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51EADEZ. Transaction: MzE0MjYxNDYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X413WOFT. Transaction: MzExNzIyMjYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41182QY. Transaction: MzExNzA4MTM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.