247 Home Assist Limited

Company Registration Number: 09438900

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
247 Home Assist Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

QUEENS COURT
24, QUEEN STREET
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M2 5HX

There are 593 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 5HX

Registration Data

Company Number

09438900

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98200 - Undifferentiated service-producing activities of private households for own use

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

13 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

13 February 2016

Returns Next Due

13 March 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 247 HOME PLAN LIMITED, active until 25 August 2015

Company Officers

  • GHORI, Ranjen

    Director

    Appointed on 28 September 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1970

    Queens Court
    24, Queen Street
    Manchester
    M2 5HX
    United Kingdom

  • KHONAT, Hassan

    Director

    Appointed on 13 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1980

    Queens Court
    24, Queen Street
    Manchester
    M2 5HX
    United Kingdom

  • PATEL, Juned

    Director

    Appointed on 13 February 2015

    Resigned on 28 September 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1975

    Queens Court
    24, Queen Street
    Manchester
    M2 5HX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 February 2016 Annual return made up to 13 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51GYSFS. Transaction: MzE0MjcyNDYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 September 2015 Appointment of Mr Ranjen Ghori as a director on 28 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4GVUB35. Transaction: MzEzMTkwODI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Juned Patel as a director on 28 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4GVTLWW. Transaction: MzEzMTkwMjY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 September 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 March 2016 to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4G5POWW. Transaction: MzEzMTE1OTkwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EHU8EG. Transaction: MzEyOTYzOTM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 July 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTRCOEI4V1lhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 17 June 2015 Registration of charge 094389000001, created on 16 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X49Q68VU. Transaction: MzEyNTMyNjQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 May 2015 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X479JR8X. Transaction: MzEyMjk4NDk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X413XA5N. Transaction: MzExNzE4NDMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.