Adam Knight & Associates Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09440591

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adam Knight & Associates Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Worthing.

Registered Address

8 MANSFIELD CLOSE
WORTHING
UNITED KINGDOM
BN11 2QR

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN11 2QR

Registration Data

Company Number

09440591

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA127274

Registration Start Date

6 July 2015

Registration Expiry Date

5 July 2017

Trading Names

Adam Knight
Adknight

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 February 2016

Returns Next Due

16 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £18,341
of which Cash £17,367
Total Assets £18,341
Current Liabilities £8,243
Net Current Assets £10,098
Total Net Worth £3,727

Previous Names

  • AD KNIGHT LTD, active until 17 February 2015

Company Officers

  • RAHMAN, Shaheenur

    Secretary

    Appointed on 16 February 2015

     

    Tower Point 44
    North Road
    Brighton
    BN1 1YR
    England

  • RAHMAN, Shaheenur

    Director

    Appointed on 16 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1975

    8
    Mansfield Close
    Worthing
    BN11 2QR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 October 2017 Registered office address changed from Suite 10, 1 - 6 Chapel House Chapel Road Worthing West Sussex BN11 1EX England to 8 Mansfield Close Worthing BN11 2QR on 17 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6H9RPAZ. Transaction: MzE4Nzk4MzY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 May 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3NjI4MDYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66ZERGO. Transaction: MzE3NjI4MDU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 May 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3NDc3NDU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JVTV36. Transaction: MzE2MjA3MzUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 March 2016 Annual return made up to 16 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51U2JQZ. Transaction: MzE0MzA0NjU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 February 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Shaheenur Rahman on 1 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4ZY5DJ4. Transaction: MzE0MTE1ODQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 February 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Shaheenur Rahman on 1 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4ZY5DSI. Transaction: MzE0MTE1ODQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 January 2016 Registered office address changed from Suite 10, 1 - 6 Chapel House Chapel Road Worthing West Sussex BN11 1EY England to Suite 10, 1 - 6 Chapel House Chapel Road Worthing West Sussex BN11 1EX on 5 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4XZFU4X. Transaction: MzEzOTAwNDg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 January 2016 Registered office address changed from Room 4 Cpl House Ivy Arch Road Worthing West Sussex BN14 8BX England to Suite 10, 1 - 6 Chapel House Chapel Road Worthing West Sussex BN11 1EX on 5 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4XZFRQX. Transaction: MzEzOTAwNDMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 June 2015 Registered office address changed from Tower Point 44 North Road Brighton BN1 1YR England to Room 4 Cpl House Ivy Arch Road Worthing West Sussex BN14 8BX on 26 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ADMWUA. Transaction: MzEyNTk0OTE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41BNHZL. Transaction: MzExNzQzODI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X416HYMR. Transaction: MzExNzIzMzAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.146.50.80 Thu, 23 Nov 2017 07:48:17 +0000