The Good Storage Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 09441089

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3A LABURNUM ROW
TORQUAY
DEVON
ENGLAND
TQ2 5QX

There are 29 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TQ2 5QX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Good Storage Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Torquay, Devon.

Registration Data

Company Number

09441089

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

16 February 2016

Returns Next Due

16 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • 119 HELE ROAD LIMITED, active until 17 November 2016
  • COLTS JEWELERS LIMITED, active until 24 February 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 11:13:06 +0100