Adaptive Ski Adventures Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09446083

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

46-54 HIGH STREET
INGATESTONE
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
CM4 9DW

There are 386 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM4 9DW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adaptive Ski Adventures Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Ingatestone, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

09446083

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 February 2016

Returns Next Due

18 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,418
of which Cash £1,043
Total Assets £2,418
Current Liabilities £5,975
Net Current Assets £-3,557
Total Net Worth £-3,557

Previous Names

  • ADAPTIVSKI LTD, active until 20 February 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.168.112.145 Sun, 12 Jul 2020 16:25:14 +0100