Access and Inspection Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09447552

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Access and Inspection Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Barnsley, South Yorkshire.

Registered Address

66 ST HELENS AVENUE
ST. HELENS AVENUE
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
S71 2AX

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S71 2AX

Registration Data

Company Number

09447552

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

19 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

19 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

18 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • CHILL INSPECTIONS LTD., active until 2 March 2015

Company Officers

  • HILL, Kelly Louise

    Secretary

    Appointed on 19 February 2015

     

    66 St Helens Avenue
    St. Helens Avenue
    Barnsley
    South Yorkshire
    S71 2AX
    United Kingdom

  • HILL, Christopher David

    Director

    Appointed on 19 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Ndt Inspections

    Month of birth: April 1980

    66 St Helens Avenue
    St. Helens Avenue
    Barnsley
    South Yorkshire
    S71 2AX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MzA4NjYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 May 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0NzY2MjQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 May 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A557W01S. Transaction: MzE0Njk1MTE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X424G36R. Transaction: MzExODM0MzkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41GWS54. Transaction: MzExNzU2OTc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.