104 Films Short Film Limited

Company Registration Number: 09447566

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

104 FILMS LIMITED, THE WORKSTATION
15 PATERNOSTER ROW
SHEFFIELD
ENGLAND
S1 2BX

There are 89 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S1 2BX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
104 Films Short Film Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Sheffield.

Registration Data

Company Number

09447566

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

19 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2019

Returns Last Made Up

19 February 2016

Returns Next Due

19 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,737£11,564
of which Cash £16£1,870
Total Assets £2,737£11,564
Current Liabilities £39,852£39,037
Net Current Assets £-37,115£-27,473
Total Net Worth £-37,115£-27,473

Previous Names

  • 104 FILMS THE MARKER LIMITED, active until 21 March 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.94.109 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 01:23:36 +0100