Adore Properties Limited

Company Registration Number: 09451367

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adore Properties Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Bolton.

Registered Address

87 CHURCH STREET
WESTHOUGHTON
BOLTON
UNITED KINGDOM
BL5 3RZ

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL5 3RZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09451367

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68310 - Real estate agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

20 February 2016

Returns Next Due

20 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £15,850
of which Cash £8,807
Total Assets £15,850
Current Liabilities £12,348
Net Current Assets £3,502
Total Net Worth £3,502

Previous Names

  • ABODE PROPERTIES LIMITED, active until 20 August 2015

Company Officers

  • DAVIES, Steven Christopher

    Secretary

    Appointed on 20 February 2015

     

    87
    Church Street
    Westhoughton
    Bolton
    BL5 3RZ
    United Kingdom

  • DAVIES, Steven Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 20 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Estate Agent

    Month of birth: January 1960

    87
    Church Street
    Westhoughton
    Bolton
    BL5 3RZ
    United Kingdom

  • MULLEN, Peter Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 20 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Estate Agent

    Month of birth: May 1975

    87
    Church Street
    Westhoughton
    Bolton
    BL5 3RZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61DM4TF. Transaction: MzE3MDIzMzI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5HZKE3F. Transaction: MzE2MDQzMDQ4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 February 2016 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2016 to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X51JNZ6X. Transaction: MzE0Mjg1MzkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 February 2016 Annual return made up to 20 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51JNYZU. Transaction: MzE0Mjg1Mzg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4E4YRPF. Transaction: MzEyOTMyMzk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41M58Y2. Transaction: MzExNzc0OTk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.