Agile Content Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09452169

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agile Content Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 February 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

2ND FLOOR
109 UXBRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
W5 5TL

There are 267 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W5 5TL

Registration Data

Company Number

09452169

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 February 2016

Returns Next Due

21 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £21,484
of which Cash £5,268
Total Assets £21,484
Current Liabilities £13,491
Net Current Assets £7,993
Total Net Worth £7,993

Previous Names

  • BRILLIANT B2B LTD, active until 23 April 2015

Company Officers

  • BOTTOM, John Robert Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 21 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1967

    2
    Brunner Road
    London
    W5 1BA
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61W1TW9. Transaction: MzE3MDg1MzU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5B06LDE. Transaction: MzE1MjY0Njk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 February 2016 Annual return made up to 21 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51H1RWY. Transaction: MzE0Mjc1NDcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 February 2016 Director's details changed for Mr John Robert Edward Bottom on 21 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X51H1RWQ. Transaction: MzE0Mjc1NDY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 2nd Floor 109 Uxbridge Road London London W5 5TL England to 2nd Floor 109 Uxbridge Road London W5 5TL on 25 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51H1RWI. Transaction: MzE0Mjc1NDY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45VYW8W. Transaction: MzEyMTc2NTg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41M5MIZ. Transaction: MzExNzc1Mzk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.