Airfly Parking Limited

Company Registration Number: 09454902

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airfly Parking Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Crawley, West Sussex.

Registered Address

GATWICK COACH CENTRE OLD BRIGHTON ROAD
LOWFIELD HEATH
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
RH11 0PR

There are 21 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH11 0PR

Registration Data

Company Number

09454902

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

24 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

24 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

23 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 24 HOURS PARKING LIMITED, active until 16 September 2015

Company Officers

  • SANGEKAR, Shantanu

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1980

    Gatwick Coach Centre
    Old Brighton Road
    Lowfield Heath
    Crawley
    West Sussex
    RH11 0PR
    England

This information was most recently updated 05/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2MTk4ODM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 February 2016 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzE0MTc5MjIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 February 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MDkzMDE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 February 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4Z7UCAA. Transaction: MzE0MDkyOTUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 5 Penn Close Crawley West Sussex RH11 7TT England to Gatwick Coach Centre Old Brighton Road Lowfield Heath Crawley West Sussex RH11 0PR on 4 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4XWOYU8. Transaction: MzEzODg3NTE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 December 2015 Registered office address changed from Gatwick Coach Centre Old Brighton Road Lowfield Heath Crawley West Sussex RH11 0PR England to 5 Penn Close Crawley West Sussex RH11 7TT on 17 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4MEW49E. Transaction: MzEzNzgxNjM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 5 Penn Close Crawley West Sussex RH11 7TT United Kingdom to Gatwick Coach Centre Old Brighton Road Lowfield Heath Crawley West Sussex RH11 0PR on 3 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4LGNZI3. Transaction: MzEzNjY5OTkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4G0I42G. Transaction: MzEzMTA3Mzc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41TVC5B. Transaction: MzExNzkwNzIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.