A&r Rocha Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09455728

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&r Rocha Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 February 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

13 GRANVILLE GARDENS
NORBURY
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW16 3LN

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09455728

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 April 2016

Returns Next Due

20 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A&A ROCHA LTD, active until 2 March 2015

Company Officers

  • ROCHA, Geane Carlos

    Director

    Appointed on 15 April 2015

     

    Nationality: Brazilian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1971

    10a
    Addington Road
    West Wickham
    Kent
    BR4 9BS
    England

  • SCARANELLO, Daiana Degasperi

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2015

    Resigned on 15 April 2015

    Nationality: Brazilian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1984

    128
    South Lambeth Road
    London
    SW8 1RB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KGS5YZ. Transaction: MzE2MjY5ODQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 April 2016 Annual return made up to 22 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55H8P15. Transaction: MzE0Njk2MzI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 10a Addington Road West Wickham Kent BR4 9BS to 13 Granville Gardens Norbury London SW16 3LN on 2 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4LE2COO. Transaction: MzEzNjYwNTQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 April 2015 Annual return made up to 15 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45DSZ0I. Transaction: MzEyMTI1MjA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 April 2015 Appointment of Mr Geane Carlos Rocha as a director on 15 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X45DSSIZ. Transaction: MzEyMTI1MDQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 128 South Lambeth Road London SW8 1RB United Kingdom to 10a Addington Road West Wickham Kent BR4 9BS on 15 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X45DSRY2. Transaction: MzEyMTI1MDMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Daiana Degasperi Scaranello as a director on 15 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X45DSQUW. Transaction: MzEyMTI1MDEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X424E288. Transaction: MzExODMzNjI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41TV4G2. Transaction: MzExNzg5NzIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.