5ource 5ervices Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09455754

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
5ource 5ervices Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Elstead, Surrey.

Registered Address

2ND FLOOR, ASH HOUSE
TANSHIRE PARK, SHACKLEFORD ROAD
ELSTEAD
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU8 6LB

There are 79 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU8 6LB

Registration Data

Company Number

09455754

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

24 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

24 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

23 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • OBK GROUP LTD, active until 16 August 2015

Company Officers

  • BELL, Frank Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1951

    Mulberry House Tilford Road
    Rushmoor
    Farnham
    Surrey
    GU10 2ED
    England

  • CRINSON, Susanne Lorraine

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1963

    43 Woodland Park
    Merrow
    Guildford
    Surrey
    GU1 2TJ
    United Kingdom

  • OLIVER, Malcolm

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1958

    Moorings
    Westlands
    Birdham
    West Sussex
    PO20 7HJ
    United Kingdom

  • SITCH-OLIVER, Benjamin

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1982

    15 Barnfield Road
    Petersfield
    Hampshire
    GU31 4DQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2MDc5ODM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NTE3ODI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4DSOJQ2. Transaction: MzEyOTA2MzE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 August 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4DSOJQA. Transaction: MzEyOTA2MzA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41TV2PF. Transaction: MzExNzg5Njg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.