A Grapefruit with Lola Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09455832

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Grapefruit with Lola Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 February 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

FLAT 21 FOREST CROFT
TAYMOUNT RISE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE23 3UN

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE23 3UN

Registration Data

Company Number

09455832

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

24 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

24 February 2016

Returns Next Due

24 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • LITTLE MUSH LIMITED, active until 20 August 2015

Company Officers

  • BIGGS, Lola

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Food

    Month of birth: December 1987

    Flat 21
    Forest Croft
    Taymount Rise
    London
    SE23 3UN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 March 2016 Annual return made up to 24 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53D83D4. Transaction: MzE0NDczNzQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4E7IBYX. Transaction: MzEyOTMxNTkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41TVGWR. Transaction: MzExNzkwODA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.