A King Builders Limited

Company Registration Number: 09456464

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A King Builders Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Ely, Cambridgeshire.

Registered Address

1 NORTHUMBRIA CLOSE
HADDENHAM
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
ENGLAND
CB6 3HT

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09456464

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

5 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

5 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

5 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

24 February 2016

Returns Next Due

24 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £17,045
of which Cash £9,109
Total Assets £17,045
Current Liabilities £15,895
Net Current Assets £1,150
Total Net Worth £2,190

Previous Names

  • AK BUILDING LTD, active until 18 March 2015

Company Officers

  • KING, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: July 1956

    1
    Northumbria Close
    Haddenham
    Ely
    Cambridgeshire
    CB6 3HT
    England

  • KING, Diana

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1958

    1
    Northumbria Close
    Haddenham
    Ely
    Cambridgeshire
    CB6 3HT
    England

  • KING, Diana

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2015

    Resigned on 21 April 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Assistant

    Month of birth: July 1958

    1
    Northumbria Close
    Haddenham
    Ely
    Cambridgeshire
    CB6 3HT
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 July 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 5 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6A1VC8P. Transaction: MzE3OTc2OTE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61W4QRU. Transaction: MzE3MDg4NzI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 February 2017 Director's details changed for Diana King on 11 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X6028FTM. Transaction: MzE2ODc1NDcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5K8Q87C. Transaction: MzE2MjMyODI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 November 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 28 February 2016 to 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5K8Q82B. Transaction: MzE2MjMyODMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 March 2016 Annual return made up to 24 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52PKYY2. Transaction: MzE0NDAxNjUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 May 2015 Appointment of Diana King as a director on 24 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X46H4XSQ. Transaction: MzEyMjQxMzkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Diane King as a director on 21 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X45TDNDN. Transaction: MzEyMTYwMjU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R42WBICB. Transaction: MzExOTM5ODA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 March 2015 Change of name with request to seek comments from relevant body [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM06. Barcode: A42V7FSW. Transaction: MzExOTM5NzQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 March 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A42V7FK3. Transaction: MzExOTM5NzMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41WEUP4. Transaction: MzExNzk2MDkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.20.73 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 07:52:47 +0100