All the Whey Supplements Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09456774

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All the Whey Supplements Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Gainsborough, Lincolnshire.

Registered Address

22 YORK ROAD
KIRTON LINDSEY
GAINSBOROUGH
LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
DN21 4PS

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN21 4PS

Registration Data

Company Number

09456774

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

24 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 February 2016

Returns Next Due

24 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £859
of which Cash £283
Total Assets £859
Current Liabilities £2,027
Net Current Assets £-1,168
Total Net Worth £-1,168

Previous Names

  • SUPER COW SUPPLEMENTS LTD, active until 13 March 2015
  • SUPER COW GIFTS LTD, active until 2 March 2015

Company Officers

  • FIELDING, Martin

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retail

    Month of birth: April 1986

    22
    York Road
    Kirton Lindsey
    Gainsborough
    Lincolnshire
    DN21 4PS
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1OTg5MjA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 October 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5H4PS8Y. Transaction: MzE1OTc4MjgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53AILJT. Transaction: MzE0NDU5NTcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 March 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 28 February 2016 to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X53AIH3N. Transaction: MzE0NDU5NDQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 March 2016 Annual return made up to 24 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53AI66B. Transaction: MzE0NDU5MDU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 52 Fourth Avenue Scampton Lincoln LN1 2UP England to 22 York Road Kirton Lindsey Gainsborough Lincolnshire DN21 4PS on 12 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4BGPMBM. Transaction: MzEyNjkxMDEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42ZUOGX. Transaction: MzExOTEyNjM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X429JZ81. Transaction: MzExODM1MjkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41WFFG9. Transaction: MzExNzk2NjQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.