Acorn Construction and Refurbishment Limited

Company Registration Number: 09462125

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acorn Construction and Refurbishment Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 February 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

19 WELL HALL PARADE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE9 6SP

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE9 6SP

Registration Data

Company Number

09462125

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 February 2016

Returns Next Due

27 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £6,187
of which Cash £243
Total Assets £6,187
Current Liabilities £5,258
Net Current Assets £929
Total Net Worth £929

Previous Names

  • ACORN CONSTRUCTON LIMITED, active until 21 January 2016

Company Officers

  • FORREST, Colin Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 3 May 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Construction Manager

    Month of birth: April 1958

    19
    Well Hall Parade
    London
    SE9 6SP
    England

  • HAYES, Paul

    Secretary

    Appointed on 27 February 2015

    Resigned on 16 July 2016

    2
    Stane Grove
    Stockwell
    London
    England
    SW9 9AL
    United Kingdom

  • HAYES, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 27 February 2015

    Resigned on 16 July 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Construction Propery

    Month of birth: May 1988

    2
    Stane Grove
    Stockwell
    London
    England
    SW9 9AL
    United Kingdom

  • LEVY, John George

    Director

    Appointed on 27 February 2015

    Resigned on 3 May 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Construction/Property

    Month of birth: January 1969

    34
    Beechhill Road
    Eltham
    London
    England
    SE91HH
    United Kingdom

  • PARROTT, John

    Director

    Appointed on 27 February 2015

    Resigned on 3 May 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Construction Propery

    Month of birth: February 1968

    19
    Well Hall Parade
    Eltham
    London
    England
    SE96SP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61QJN1N. Transaction: MzE3MDUyMjcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Paul Hayes as a director on 16 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5D1KLH6. Transaction: MzE1NDc0NjQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Paul Hayes as a secretary on 16 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X5D1KLDU. Transaction: MzE1NDc0NjMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 May 2016 Termination of appointment of John George Levy as a director on 3 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X575LKRK. Transaction: MzE0ODcyMzcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 May 2016 Termination of appointment of John Parrott as a director on 3 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X575LKYJ. Transaction: MzE0ODcyMzcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 May 2016 Appointment of Mr Colin Ian Forrest as a director on 3 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X575LKWB. Transaction: MzE0ODcyMzY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54YYFIG. Transaction: MzE0NjQ0MzcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 April 2016 Annual return made up to 27 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54ODISX. Transaction: MzE0NjEwMjQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 April 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Suite 11 Penhurst House 352-356 Battersea Park Road London SW11 3BY England to 19 Well Hall Parade London SE9 6SP on 11 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X54ODISP. Transaction: MzE0NjEwMjI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4Z2LM1S. Transaction: MzE0MDE5NTc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X421R8YH. Transaction: MzExODE2OTA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.