Aipcf V Optimas Limited

Company Registration Number: 09465978

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aipcf V Optimas Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 March 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

MAPLES FIDUCIARY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
11TH FLOOR
200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1A 4HD

There are 504 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1A 4HD

Registration Data

Company Number

09465978

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 March 2016

Returns Next Due

2 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AIPCF V OPTIMAS BLOCKER LIMITED, active until 25 February 2016

Company Officers

  • BAMATTER, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 2 March 2015

     

    Nationality: United States Of America

    Occupation: Chief Financial Office

    Month of birth: July 1956

    400
    Capability Green
    Luton
    Bedfordshire
    LU1 3LU
    United Kingdom

  • EDME, Stanley

    Director

    Appointed on 2 March 2015

     

    Nationality: Us Citizen

    Occupation: Controller And Chief Compliance Officer

    Month of birth: August 1972

    400
    Capability Green
    Luton
    Bedfordshire
    LU1 3LU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61TCZNN. Transaction: MzE3MDc0NjMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 January 2017 Registered office address changed from 5th Floor 6 st. Andrew Street London EC4A 3AE to C/O Maples Fiduciary Services (Uk) Limited 11th Floor 200 Aldersgate Street London EC1A 4HD on 20 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5YJ522X. Transaction: MzE2NzA5ODI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L5G5CDNF. Transaction: MzE1ODQzNDA1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 April 2016 Annual return made up to 5 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548EIYZ. Transaction: MzE0NTUyNDc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A50V96OO. Transaction: MzE0MjcxNzMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 October 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 March 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A4GL2EEG. Transaction: MzEzMjE2OTk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 July 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: MA. Barcode: A4BQA5ZN. Transaction: MzEyNzQzNDY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 July 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTRBUUFaUzJhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 6 March 2015 Annual return made up to 5 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42MQV3F. Transaction: MzExODcwNDkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42C69QI. Transaction: MzExODM2NjU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.